English (The Skin)
onchocercoma [correct]
DEF: One of the dermal subcutaneous nodules containing Onchocerca volvulus in human onchocerciasis.
OBS: Plural: onchocercomata or onchocercomas.
French (Appareil cutané)
onchocercome [correct, nom masculin]; nodule enchocerquien [correct, nom masculin]; kyste onchocerquien [correct, nom masculin]