English (Parasitoses)
standard transmission indice [correct]
DEF: The number of infective larvae indistinguishable from Onchocerca volvulus per 1, 000 parous flies.
French (Parasitoses)
indice de transmission standard [nom masculin]
DEF: Nombre de larves infectantes indistinguables d'Onchocerca volvulus pour 1 000 mouches pares.