English (Genetics; Cancers and Oncology)
human Haras oncogene [correct]
CONT: NC Denko, AJ Giaccia, JR Stringer and PJ Stambrook(1994) The human Haras oncogene induces genomic instability in murine fibroblasts within one cell cycle. Source :(Proc Natl Acad Sci USA 91 : 5124-5128.)
French (Génétique; Cancers et oncologie)
oncogène Haras humain
CONT: [...] la souris transgénique WAPRAS exprime de manière sélective l'oncogène Haras humain normal [...]