English (Internet and Telematics)
web address [correct, voir observation]; Web address [correct]
CONT: A Web address is used to point to a resource on the Web such as a Web page. ... Currently Web addresses are typically expressed using Uniform Resource Identifiers or URIs.
OBS: web address : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
adresse Web [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
CONT: L'adresse Web [...] mène l'internaute vers la page d'accueil d'un site Web, d'une page Web.
OBS: adresse Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.