English (Signals (Military); Telecommunications Transmission)
conjunctive address group [correct]
DEF: an address group, the meaning of which is incomplete unless used in combination with one or more address groups.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Transmission (Télécommunications))
indicatif d'adresse conjonctif [proposition, nom masculin]