English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
core group [correct]
CONT: It is recommended that the Core Group membership be expanded to include one province/territorial, ministerial or police commission member with the power to add members if required to address particular issues.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.))
groupe central [proposition, nom masculin]