English (Computer Hardware)
on-board jumper [correct]; onboard jumper
OBS: jumper: a cross connection in a distributing frame or terminal.
CONT: On-board jumpers can be set to start at any 4K boundary within a one Mbyte address range.
French (Matériel informatique)
cavalier incorporé [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: cavalier : fil de connexion.