English (Visual Disorders)
ophthalmopathy [correct]; oculopathy
DEF: Any disease of the eyes.
French (Troubles de la vision)
ophtalmopathie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Toute maladie de l'œil.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
oftalmopatía [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Cualquier enfermedad de los ojos.