English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
midcareer plateau [correct]
OBS: The point, or stage, of a career at which the individual has no opportunity for further promotion or advancement.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
plafond professionnel [proposition, nom masculin]