English (Environmental Management)
comprehensive study report
CONT: ... various mechanisms, such as a public registry, public consultation on environmental screenings, a comprehensive study report, and public hearings before a mediator or a review panel, to ensure that there will be an opportunity for public participation in the environmental assessment process.
French (Gestion environnementale)
rapport d'étude détaillé [nom masculin]
CONT: Divers mécanismes, par exemple un registre public, la consultation du public sur l'examen préalable ou un rapport d'étude détaillé et des audiences publiques devant un médiateur ou un examen en commission, sont prévus [...] pour veiller à ce que le public puisse participer au processus d'évaluation environnementale.