English (Medication)
ibandronate [correct]
CONT: Researchers are studying a new bisphosphonate called "ibandronate"(Boniva). It will be used to treat osteoporosis.
French (Médicaments)
ibandronate [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Des chercheurs étudient un nouveau bisphosphonate appelé «ibandronate» (Boniva). Il permettra de traiter l'ostéoporose.