English (Musculoskeletal System)
proximal femoral osteotomy
CONT: A Salter or triple osteotomy with adductor release was performed. Four cases had also a proximal femoral osteotomy.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ostéotomie fémorale proximale [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: ostéotomie fémorale : Terme relevé dans l'Encyclopédie médico-chirurgicale (EMAPP, 1988, vol. 5, no 14320A10, p. 7)