English (Orthopedic Surgery)
osteotomy [correct]
DEF: The surgical cutting of a bone.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
ostéotomie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Section chirurgicale d'un os.
Spanish (Cirugía ortopédica)
osteotomía [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Resección de un hueso.