English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
saw palmetto [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sérénoa rampant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Arecaceae.