English (Psychology; Mental Disorders)
anxiety equivalent [correct]
DEF: Intense physiological response such as palpitation or loss of breath which replaces conscious anxiety or fear.
French (Psychologie; Troubles mentaux)
équivalent d'angoisse [nom masculin]