English (Electric Motors)
single-speed induction motor [correct]
CONT: The stator winding of a PAM motor is essentially similar in construction to a single-speed stator winding. All the coils are identical, and are of the same coil-pitch. Because of this similarity, the high reliability associated with single-speed induction motors is also obtained with PAM motors.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur à induction à une vitesse