English (Artificial Intelligence)
Plan Applier Mechanism [correct]; PAM [correct]
CONT: We used these ideas of how people plan to achieve goals, to help in getting computers to understand stories by building PAM(Plan Applier Mechanism) a program that attempted to understand the world in terms of rules we have for resolving goal conflicts, achieving temporarily blocked goals, and so on.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
programme PAM [correct, nom masculin]; PAM [correct]
CONT: Considérons un autre exemple tiré du programme PAM (...) développé par Robert Wilensky (...) PAM peut répondre à des questions portant sur le texte.