English (Computer Graphics)
publishing-on-demand [correct]; on-demand publishing [correct]; publish-on-demand [correct]; on demand publishing [correct]; demand publishing [correct]
DEF: Printing of copies of a book or pamphlet as the need for it arises.
CONT: The infostructure which will support personal publishing-on-demand includes networks of all types, as well as the terminals and devices that serve as interaction points for users.
CONT: The desktop printer provides on-demand publishing.
French (Infographie)
publication sur demande [correct, nom féminin]