English (Sports Facilities and Venues)
Minden Wild Water Preserve [correct]
DEF: A natural canoeing and kayaking slalom facility located in Minden, Ontario.
CONT: The Minden Wild Water Preserve is a natural watercourse with international level competition experience ...
OBS: One of the Toronto 2015 Pan Am/Parapan Am Games venues.
French (Installations et sites (Sports))
Minden Wild Water Preserve [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Installation pour le slalom en canoë-kayak située à Minden, en Ontario.
OBS: Un des sites des Jeux panaméricains et parapanaméricains de 2015 à Toronto.