English (Medication; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
cure-all [correct]; panacea [correct]; universal remedy [correct]
DEF: a remedy for all diseases or ills.
CONT: Ginseng ... is regarded as a cure-all....
French (Médicaments; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
panacée [correct, nom féminin]; remède universel [nom masculin]
DEF: remède contre tous les maux [...]