English (Percussion Instruments)
flam paradiddle [correct]; flamadiddle [correct]
DEF: A paradiddle with a flam on the first note.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
fla sur un doigté de moulin [nom masculin, invariable]
OBS: Rudiment du tambour.