English (Percussion Instruments)
paradiddle [correct]; single paradiddle
DEF: A quick succession of drumbeats slower than a roll and alternating left- and right-hand strokes in a typical L-R-L-L, R-L-R-R pattern.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
moulin [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le «moulin» [...], alternance de [deux] coups simples et d'un coup doublé [...]