English (Anthropology; Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
componential analysis [correct]
CONT: In a componential analysis of kin terms, each term has been so defined that no term overlaps or includes another; every component is discriminated by at least one term; and all terms can be displayed on the same paradigm.
French (Anthropologie; Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
analyse componentielle [correct, nom féminin]