English (Information Processing (Informatics))
complex event stream [correct]
CONT: Event-driven architectures(EDA) have been proposed as a new architectural paradigm for event-based systems to process complex event streams.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
flux d'événements complexes [correct, nom masculin]; flux d'évènements complexes [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
flujo de eventos complejos [correct, nom masculin]