English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Electronic Components)
component catalog [correct]; component catalogue [correct]
CONT: Since a software component in a component catalog is intended to be used more than once, reuse issues are very important in the component programming paradigm.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Composants électroniques)
catalogue de composants [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La gamme de performances des calculateurs, qu'il est possible de couvrir avec un catalogue de composants, est limitée vers les hautes performances.