English (Artificial Intelligence)
generate-and-test paradigm [correct]; hypothesize-and-test paradigm [correct]; hierarchical generate-and-test [correct]; HGT [correct]; HGT
DEF: A paradigm used to solve identification problems involving no more than a few hundred possible answers.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
paradigme générer et tester [correct, nom masculin]; paradigme génération et test [correct, nom masculin]