English (Management Theory)
pecking order paradigm
CONT: Myers and Majluf(1984) argue that when managers know more about the future prospects of the firm than outside investors, managers may convey positive news to investors by means of the financing method chosen, with internal financing being the highest in the pecking order, riskless debt the next highest, followed by equity issues(the so-called "pecking order paradigm").
French (Théories de la gestion)
paradigme d'ordre hiérarchique [nom masculin]; paradigme d'ordre des préséances [nom masculin]