English (Programming Languages)
paradigm [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A class of word forms belonging to a given word or multi-word term.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
paradigme [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Classe de formes lexicales se rapportant à un mot simple ou à un terme composé.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
paradigma [correct, nom masculin]