English (Trade Names; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
Alwax™ Sizes [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Trademark for series of aqueous emulsions of paraffin and microcrystalline waxes.
OBS: Alwax™: A trademark of American Cyanimide.
French (Appellations commerciales; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
Alwax Sizes [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Dénomination d'une série d'émulsions aqueuses de paraffine et de cires microcristallines.
OBS: AlwaxMC : Marque de commerce de la société American Cyanimide.