English (Petroleum Technology - Equipment; Oil Refining)
chiller [correct]
DEF: Refining apparatus in which the temperature of paraffin distillates is lowered preparatory to filtering out the solid wax.
French (Appareillage (Technologie pétrolière); Raffinage du pétrole)
cristallisoir [correct, nom masculin]; refroidisseur [correct, nom masculin]