English (Textile Industries; Aeroindustry; Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
paragliders materials [correct]
CONT: Reliability of paragliders materials. The choice of textile materials for paragliders is necessarily a compromise resulting from the multiple requirements of the specifications...
French (Industries du textile; Constructions aéronautiques; Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
matériaux pour parapente [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Fiabilité des matériaux pour parapente [...] Il est constitué principalement de textiles [...].