English (General Vocabulary; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
wearing of emblems [correct]
CONT: Every person is guilty of an offence who contravenes...(c) paragraph 166(1)(b)(wearing of emblems, etc., in polling station).
French (Vocabulaire général; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
port d'insignes [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Commet une infraction [...] c) quiconque contrevient à l'alinéa 166(1)b) (port d'insignes dans un bureau de scrutin).