English (Government Accounting)
post-payment verification procedure [correct]
CONT: Documenting post-payment verification procedures for the specific payments and interdepartmental settlement that are paid subject to the provisions of paragraph 6. 3. 4 of this directive.
French (Comptabilité publique)
procédure de vérification après-paiement [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Documenter les procédures de vérification après-paiement pour les paiements et les règlements interministériels précis qui sont payés et assujettis aux conditions énoncées au paragraphe 6.3.4 de la présente directive.