English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Respiratory Tract; Viral Diseases)
parainfluenza type 3 [correct]; parainfluenza virus type 3 [proposition]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Voies respiratoires; Maladies virales)
virus de parainfluenza de type 3 [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.