English (Fish)
barracudinas [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Barracudinas are long-bodied, slender fishes with large eyes, pointed snouts, and large mouths provided with both small and larger, fanglike teeth.
French (Poissons)
lussions [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; barracudines [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; paralépididés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]