English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports); Sociology of persons with a disability)
Paralympism [correct]
DEF: The philosophy of life of an athlete with a disability.
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
paralympisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Philosophie de vie propre aux athlètes ayant un handicap.