English (Disabled Sports; Sports (General))
diplegic athlete [correct]
DEF: An athlete presenting a paralysis of corresponding parts on both sides of the body, such as both arms.
French (Sports adaptés; Sports (Généralités))
athlète diplégique [correct, nom masculin et féminin]
DEF: Athlète atteint de paralysie bilatérale et symétrique.