English (Cognitive Psychology; Mental health and hygiene)
mental paralysis [correct]
CONT: Mental paralysis happens when someone is overwhelmed by thoughts or information, causing their senses to be overloaded.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Hygiène et santé mentales)
paralysie mentale [proposition, nom féminin]