English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
suprascapular paralysis [correct]; sweeny [correct]; shoulder slip [correct]; slipped shoulder [correct]
DEF: Paralysis of the suprascapular nerve that leads to atrophy of the supraspinatus and infraspinatus muscles; ususally due to trauma.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
paralysie du nerf suprascapulaire [correct, nom féminin]