English (Human Diseases - Various)
narcolepsy [correct]; Gélineau syndrome [correct]; paroxysmal sleep [correct]
DEF: Recurrent, uncontrollable, brief episodes of sleep, often associated with hypnagogic or hypnopompic hallucinations, cataplexy, and sleep paralysis.
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
narcolepsie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Accès récidivant irrepressible de sommeil profond, de courte durée.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias)
narcolepsia [nom féminin]