English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System; Muscles and Tendons)
periodic paralysis [correct]
OBS: G72.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux; Muscles et tendons)
paralysies périodiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: G72.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso; Músculos y tendones)
parálisis periódica [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: G72.3: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.