English (Disabled Sports; Sports (General); Sociology of persons with a disability)
paraplegic athlete [correct]
DEF: An athlete presenting flaccid or spastic paralysis of the lower limbs.
French (Sports adaptés; Sports (Généralités); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
athlète paraplégique [correct, nom masculin et féminin]
DEF: Athlète atteint de paralysie des membres inférieurs.