English (Muscles and Tendons)
paralysis of muscles [correct]; muscle paralysis; muscular paralysis [proposition]
OBS: paralysis of muscles : Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Muscles et tendons)
paralysie musculaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.