English (Animal Diseases; Animal Husbandry)
dumb rabies [correct]; mute rabies; paralytic rabies
DEF: Rabies marked by sluggishness and by early paralysis especially of the muscles of jaw and throat.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des animaux)
rage muette [correct, nom féminin]; rage paralytique [correct, nom féminin]; rage mue [correct, nom féminin]; rage tranquille [nom féminin]
OBS: Une des deux formes de la rage.