English (Toxicology; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
seafood toxin
CONT: In Canada, the major seafood toxin is PSP [paralytic shellfish poisoning toxin], a mixture of 12 or more toxins with the principal toxin generally recognised to be saxitoxin.
French (Toxicologie; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
toxine présente dans les poissons et fruits de mer [nom féminin]
OBS: Source(s) : Bureau de la traduction, section Médecine.