English (Viral Diseases)
paralytic poliomyelitis [correct]
DEF: Poliomyelitis in which muscular paralysis occurs.
French (Maladies virales)
poliomyélite paralytique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.