English (Symptoms (Medicine))
Babinski’s syndrome [correct]; Babinski-Vasquez syndrome [correct]
DEF: The association of cardiac and arterial disorders with chronic syphilitic meningitis, tabes dorsalis, paralytic dementia, and other late syphilitic manifestations.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
syndrome de Babinski-Vaquez [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Syndrome associant plusieurs manifestations de la syphilis tardive : aortite, tabès, méningite, etc.