English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
paralytic gait [correct]; paretic gait [correct]
DEF: The shuffling gait, with short steps and dragging of the limbs, seen in paralysis of the lower limbs.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
démarche à petits pas [correct, nom féminin]; démarche paralytique [correct]
OBS: Démarche spastique.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
marcha parética [correct, nom féminin]; marcha paralítica [correct, nom féminin]