English (Optics; Measuring Instruments)
electron paramagnetic resonance spectrometer
DEF: An instrument used in the restoration of art works.
French (Optique; Appareils de mesure)
spectromètre de résonance paramagnétique électronique [correct, nom masculin]; spectromètre RPE [correct, nom masculin]