English (Computer Programs and Programming)
data coupling [correct]
DEF: a form of coupling in which one module communicates information to another in the form of parameters, each parameter being either a single field, or a table, each of whose entries holds the same type of information.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
couplage de données [correct, nom masculin]