English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
codimension of a bifurcation [correct]
CONT: The codimension of a bifurcation [is] the smallest dimension of parameter space in which such a bifurcation can occur.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
codimension d'une bifurcation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [La] codimension d'une bifurcation [...] est [la] plus petite dimension permettant, dans l'espace des paramètres, d'aboutir à cette bifurcation.