English (Programming Languages; Computer Display Technology; Computer Programs and Programming)
Common Language-Independent Data [correct]; CLID [correct]
CONT: Generator Types. Support for type generators such as LIST, ARRAY, and SET, with SQL syntax, but harmonized with emerging specifications for generator and parameterized types in ISO/IEC programming language committees, i. e. ISO/IEC CD 11404, "Common Language-Independent Data types(CLID) ".
French (Langages de programmation; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
Common Language Independent Data [correct, nom masculin]; CLID [correct]
CONT: Types de générateur. Soutien de types de générateur tels LIST, ARRAY et SET de syntaxe SQL et qui sont harmonisés aux nouvelles spécifications de types de générateur et de types paramétrisés définis par les comités de langage de programmation de l'ISO/IEC, c.-à-d. la norme ISO/IEC CD 11404, « Common Language Independent Data Types (CLID) ».
OBS: Termes (et définitions) tirés de « Langage de bases de données SQL Annexe A - Fonctions offertes par les normes qui incluent la norme NCTTI SQL » publiée par le Conseil du Trésor.