English (Management Control)
catastrophic reliability [correct]
CONT: Parametric reliability deals with the rate of deterioration like the aging of a car, while catastrophic reliability is concerned with the complete cessation of performance, like when the car stalls.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
fiabilité catalectique [correct, nom féminin]