English (Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics); Lasers and Masers)
parametric oscillator [correct]
CONT: the device, which bears a strong resemblance to a laser, is known as a parametric oscillator.
French (Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique); Masers et lasers)
oscillateur paramétrique [correct, nom masculin]