English (Computer Programs and Programming)
parametric program [proposition]; parametrized program [proposition]; parameterized program [proposition]
OBS: parametric subroutine : a subroutine which involves parameters, such as a decimal-point-coded subroutine.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme paramétré [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Rapid-progiciels statistiques pour Agriculture-Canada.