English (Photography; Optical Instruments)
filter combination
OBS: the choice of film and--is of paramount importance in interpreting aerial photographs.
French (Photographie; Instruments d'optique)
système de filtres
OBS: l'un des avantages du super-grand-angulaire (...) consiste en un -- incorporé à l'objectif proprement dit.