English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Disabled Sports)
Parapan American sport [correct]; Parapan sport [correct]
DEF: A sport event featured in a Parapan American Games sport program.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Sports adaptés)
sport parapanaméricain [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Discipline sportive intégrée à un programme de Jeux parapanaméricains.