English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
egg parasite [correct]
DEF: A parasite that develops within the eggs of other insects.
OBS: Entomology.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
ooparasite [correct, nom masculin]; oophage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Insecte qui parasitise les oeufs d'autres insectes.
CONT: Insecte oophage.