English (Animal Pests (Crops); Plant Diseases; Crop Protection)
phytoparasite [correct]; plant parasite [correct]
OBS: Which commonly affects plants as distinguished from animal parasites.
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Maladies des plantes; Protection des végétaux)
phytoparasite [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Parasite des plantes.
Spanish (Animales dañinos para los cultivos; Enfermedades de las plantas; Protección de las plantas)
fitoparásito [correct, nom masculin]; plaga vegetal [nom féminin]
DEF: Vegetal parásito.