English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Fish)
Ichthyophonus hoferi [correct, latin, voir observation]
CONT: Ichthyophonus hoferi is a single-celled protist that occupies a key phylogenetic position to understand the origin of animals. It has a chitin cell wall, hyphae, and an amoeboid stage. It is a common parasite of marine and freshwater fishes.
OBS: Ichthyophonus hoferi: There is no common name for this species of bacteria.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Poissons)
Ichthyophonus hoferi [correct, latin, voir observation]
CONT: Ichthyophonus hoferi est une espèce d'organismes unicellulaires qui joue un rôle-clé dans la phylogénèse liée à l'origine des animaux. Elle comporte une membrane en chitine, un hyphe et une phase amibe. Ce parasite est souvent présent chez les poissons d'eau de mer et d'eau douce.
OBS: Ichthyophonus hoferi : Il n'y a pas de nom vernaculaire pour cette espèce de bactéries.