English (Immunology; Pharmacodynamics)
systemic exposure [correct]
CONT: Correlation of murine susceptibility to tumor, parasite and bacterial challenge with altered cell-mediated immunity following systemic exposure to the tumor promoter phorbol myristate acetate.
French (Immunologie; Pharmacodynamie)
exposition systémique [proposition, nom féminin]; exposition générale [proposition, nom féminin]