English (Lichens)
short-stalk parasite needle lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Sphinctrinaceae.
French (Lichens)
sphinctrine turbinée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Sphinctrinaceae.