English (Human Diseases)
anthroponosis [correct]
DEF: A disease that is spread from humans to humans..., particularly in reference to parasitic disease.
French (Maladies humaines)
anthroponose [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Maladie infectueuse ou parasitaire dont le réservoir de pathogènes est l'espèce humaine.