English (Fish)
snubnosed eel [correct]; snubnose eel [correct]; slime eel [correct]; pug-nosed eel [correct]; snub-nose parasitic eel [correct]; pugnose eel [correct]; parasitic eel [correct]; pug nosed eel [correct]
OBS: Simenchelys parasitica (pug nosed eel) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Synaphobranchidae].
French (Poissons)
anguille à nez court [correct, nom féminin]