English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
parasitic circuit element [correct, normalisé]; parasitic element
DEF: A circuit element inherent in actual components or their interconnections, but not normally shown on circuit diagrams; normally an unwanted element, but often included in integrated-circuit design.
OBS: parasitic circuit element : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
élément de circuit parasite [nom masculin, normalisé]; élément parasite de circuit [nom masculin]
OBS: élément de circuit parasite : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (IEC).