English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
parasitic organism [correct]
CONT: Exposure to polluted atmospheres affects host plants and parasitic organisms separately and also through generating interactions between them.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
organisme parasite [nom masculin]