English (Morphology and General Physiology; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
endophytic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [Said of] a plant that grows within another plant, as certain parasitic fungi or algae.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Champignons et myxomycètes)
endophyte [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se développant à l'intérieur d'un végétal.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Hongos y mixomicetos)
endofito [correct]; entófito
DEF: [Dícese de un] organismo parásito o saprofítico que vive en el interior de otro.