English (Plant Diseases; Zoology; Animal Behaviour)
parasitism [correct]
DEF: Exploitation of one organism (host) by another organism (parasite).
French (Maladies des plantes; Zoologie; Comportement animal)
parasitisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Exploitation d'un organisme (hôte) par un autre organisme (parasite).
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Zoología; Comportamiento animal)
parasitismo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Forma de vida a costa de otro individuo.