English (Health Institutions; Microbiology and Parasitology)
parasitology laboratory [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Établissements de santé; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
laboratoire de parasitologie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.