English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding; Paradrop and Airdrop)
personal equipment lowering system
CONT: Fixed-wing: Quarterly: … two Search and Rescue - Personal Equipment Lowering System (SARPELS) jumps; and ...
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane; Parachutage et largage)
système de descente d'équipement personnel [nom masculin]