English (Lichens)
alternating pelt lichen [correct]; alternating dog-lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Peltigeraceae.
French (Lichens)
peltigère didactyle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Peltigeraceae.