English (Labour Disputes)
pending labour dispute [correct]
CONT: There's a pending labour dispute, and I guess a postal employee just started working to rule or striking earlier than everyone else.
French (Conflits du travail)
conflit du travail en suspens [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un délai obligatoire [fait] suite à l'avis d'un conflit du travail en suspens.