English (Translation (General))
pending the final disposition [correct]; pending the final determination
CONT: hold the weapon pending the final disposition of the application.
OBS: for a registration certificate.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
jusqu'à décision finale; en attendant un prononcé final
CONT: retenir l'arme jusqu'à décision finale sur la demande.