English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
peneplain [correct, verbe]; peneplane [correct, verbe]
DEF: [Erode to] a nearly flat and almost featureless land area formed by a long process of subaerial erosion.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
pénéplaner [correct]
DEF: Réduire à l'état de pénéplaine.
OBS: pénéplaine : Surface à peu près plane et de grande extension, résultant de l'action prolongée de l'érosion.