English (Accounting)
soft information
CONT: Pension obligations are not directly comparable to items such as cash, trade receivables, or even pension plans assets, yet people do make such comparisons and important financial decisions on the basis of such "soft information".
French (Comptabilité)
information incertaine [nom féminin]