English (Actuarial Practice)
actuarial adjustment [correct]
CONT: The actuarial adjustments credited to a particular pension account are written off to budgetary expenditure evenly over a 5-year period.
OBS: actuarial: Relating to insurance mathematics and statistics.
French (Actuariat)
rajustement actuariel [correct, nom masculin]; ajustement actuariel [nom masculin]