English (Pensions and Annuities)
benefit to widower [correct]; widower’s benefit [correct]
DEF: A benefit which can be paid, in some cases, to the widower of the pension plan beneficiary.
French (Pensions et rentes)
prestation au veuf [correct, nom masculin]; prestation de veuf [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Prestation pouvant, dans certains cas, être payée au veuf de la bénéficiaire d'un régime de pension.