English (Working Practices and Conditions; Employment Benefits)
knife allowance
CONT: Fringes include employer's cost of : clothing allowances, knife allowance, unemployment insurance, Canada and Quebec Pension Plan, etc...
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Avantages sociaux)
indemnité d'achat de couteaux [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Indemnité versée aux gens travaillant dans des abattoirs.